Tables

League Tables

Division One
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 Elwick Elite 7 7 0 0 76 29 18 32
2 Rose A 7 6 0 1 57 48 13 25
3 Beaver B 7 3 0 4 54 51 13 19
4 Albion 7 3 0 4 52 53 11 17
5 Dukes Head A 6 3 0 3 49 41 10 16
6 Rail Club A 7 2 0 5 46 59 7 11
7 Smokin Eights 6 2 0 4 33 57 6 10
8 Alfred Arms 7 1 0 6 38 67 3 5

Division Two
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 Windmill 6 4 0 2 47 43 9 17
2 Rose B 6 4 0 2 48 42 9 17
3 Elwick B 6 3 0 3 45 45 10 16
4 Willesborough Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 45 45 9 15
5 Rail Club C 6 2 0 4 45 45 11 15
6 Rail Club D 6 2 0 4 45 45 10 14
7 Beaver A 6 3 0 3 40 50 5 11

Player Statistics (Qualified)

Division One
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Kyle Bryant Rose A 7 100% 20 95% 17 3 85.0%
2 Guy Ruddy Elwick Elite 7 100% 20 95% 16 4 80.0%
3 John Shellock Albion 7 100% 20 95% 15 5 75.0%
4 Larry Law Elwick Elite 6 86% 16 76% 12 4 75.0%
5 Bob Woolcombe Elwick Elite 7 100% 20 95% 15 5 75.0%
6 James Sargent Elwick Elite 7 100% 20 95% 15 5 75.0%
7 William Beaumont Beaver B 7 100% 21 100% 15 6 71.4%
8 Matt Brown Beaver B 7 100% 20 95% 14 6 70.0%
9 Darren Dowsey Dukes Head A 6 100% 16 89% 11 5 68.8%
10 Stuart Manning Rose A 6 86% 15 71% 10 5 66.7%
11 Gavin Orris Albion 7 100% 20 95% 13 7 65.0%
12 Bob Smith Rail Club A 7 100% 21 100% 13 8 61.9%
13 Richard William Alfred Arms 7 100% 20 95% 12 8 60.0%
14 Dave Clarke Dukes Head A 6 100% 17 94% 10 7 58.8%
15 Tony Longhurst Elwick Elite 6 86% 16 76% 9 7 56.3%
16 Dion Orris Albion 6 86% 18 86% 10 8 55.6%
17 Jamie Harrington Smokin Eights 6 100% 18 100% 10 8 55.6%
18 John Wilson Rail Club A 7 100% 20 95% 11 9 55.0%
19 Alan Hook Dukes Head A 5 83% 13 72% 7 6 53.8%
20 Graham Luckhurst Albion 7 100% 20 95% 10 10 50.0%
21 Hayden Law Alfred Arms 6 86% 18 86% 9 9 50.0%
22 Kev North Rose A 7 100% 16 76% 8 8 50.0%
23 Gary Foster Dukes Head A 5 83% 14 78% 6 8 42.9%
24 Graham Chapman Rail Club A 7 100% 16 76% 6 10 37.5%
25 Dave Rieusset Alfred Arms 7 100% 19 90% 7 12 36.8%
26 Andy Playle Beaver B 7 100% 17 81% 6 11 35.3%
27 Paddy Mellett Rail Club A 6 86% 16 76% 5 11 31.3%
28 Kevin Hannah Beaver B 7 100% 20 95% 4 16 20.0%
29 Rob Luckhurst Albion 7 100% 17 81% 2 15 11.8%
30 Steven Underwood Alfred Arms 7 100% 19 90% 1 18 5.3%

Division Two
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Mike Yarnell Rail Club C 6 100% 17 94% 16 1 94.1%
2 Aiden Light Rose B 6 100% 17 94% 12 5 70.6%
3 Ashley Robinson Willesborough Cricket Club 6 100% 17 94% 12 5 70.6%
4 Jim Kelly Elwick B 5 83% 15 83% 10 5 66.7%
5 Terry Harmer Rail Club D 6 100% 18 100% 11 7 61.1%
6 Jay Knight Beaver A 6 100% 18 100% 11 7 61.1%
7 Nick Bull Windmill 6 100% 18 100% 11 7 61.1%
8 Roger Nicholson Elwick B 6 100% 18 100% 11 7 61.1%
9 James Williams Rose B 6 100% 15 83% 9 6 60.0%
10 Mick Ades Rail Club D 6 100% 18 100% 10 8 55.6%
11 Aaron Owen Beaver A 6 100% 18 100% 10 8 55.6%
12 Robert Ades Willesborough Cricket Club 5 83% 15 83% 8 7 53.3%
13 Zachery Budde Willesborough Cricket Club 5 83% 15 83% 8 7 53.3%
14 David Foad Windmill 5 83% 15 83% 8 7 53.3%
15 Paul Williams Rose B 6 100% 17 94% 9 8 52.9%
16 Alan Amner Rail Club D 6 100% 18 100% 9 9 50.0%
17 Shea Kelly Elwick B 6 100% 18 100% 9 9 50.0%
18 Paul Caddy Rose B 6 100% 17 94% 8 9 47.1%
19 Rob Yarnell Rail Club C 5 83% 15 83% 7 8 46.7%
20 Scott Waters Rail Club C 5 83% 14 78% 6 8 42.9%
21 Alan Ades Rail Club D 6 100% 15 83% 6 9 40.0%
22 Jake Spicer Windmill 5 83% 15 83% 6 9 40.0%
23 Dan Fox Windmill 6 100% 18 100% 7 11 38.9%
24 Paul Tee Elwick B 6 100% 18 100% 7 11 38.9%
25 Martin Bullen Beaver A 6 100% 14 78% 5 9 35.7%
26 Matt Maynard Beaver A 6 100% 17 94% 6 11 35.3%
27 Julie Apps Rose B 6 100% 13 72% 4 9 30.8%
28 Lewis Crumbie Rail Club C 6 100% 17 94% 5 12 29.4%
29 George Wall Willesborough Cricket Club 6 100% 15 83% 3 12 20.0%

Dish Statistics

Player Team Played Dish %
John Shellock Albion 20 1 5.0%
Richard William Alfred Arms 20 1 5.0%
Bob Woolcombe Elwick Elite 20 1 5.0%